Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gladman Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gladman Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gladman Point, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8136,098
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1625,693
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1605,692
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3585,815
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2947,018
AzulArgentina 11,4097,090
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3748,310
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8459,225
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8607,992
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9438,043
AmberleyAustralia 11,8417,358
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0966,274
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2836,390
AimoresBrazil 11,1076,902
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6846,639
AltamiraBrazil 8,9435,557
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9375,554
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1796,947
ApodiBrazil 10,1836,328
AracajuBrazil 10,6786,635
AracuaiBrazil 10,8186,723
AragarcasBrazil 10,0406,239
AraxaBrazil 10,7126,656
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4666,504
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10263
Agassiz, BcCanada 15093
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2471,396
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9253,061
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2322,630
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4931,549
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3331,450
AbecheChad 12,2227,595
AntofagastaChile 9,6155,975
AricaChile 9,1405,680
AltaiChina 8,8505,500
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,9104,294
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8754,272
AraucaColombia 6,7754,210
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6873,534
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8233,618
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7853,595
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7426,675
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9516,805
AswanEgypt 11,5927,204
AsyutEgypt 11,2136,968
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9963,105
AsmaraEritrea 12,6837,882
AssabEritrea 13,0058,081
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3648,304
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9085,535
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6904,157
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,91311,131
AccraGhana 11,8737,378
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6085,971
AthensGreece 9,8406,115
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8696,133
AasiaatGreenland 4,3112,679
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0313,126
AputiteqGreenland 5,1513,201
AkureyriIceland 5,8053,607
AgraIndia 11,2937,018
AhmedabadIndia 11,8587,368
AkolaIndia 12,0157,466
AllahabadIndia 11,3777,070
AmritsarIndia 10,8806,761
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6367,231
AbadanIran 11,1736,943
ArakIran 10,7766,696
AlbengaItaly 8,6755,391
AlgheroItaly 9,0115,600
AmendolaItaly 9,2115,724
AnconaItaly 8,9245,545
ArezzoItaly 8,8775,516
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6627,247
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6997,270
AbashiriJapan 6,6244,116
AburatsuJapan 8,3975,218
AikawaJapan 7,4474,628
AjiroJapan 7,6284,740
AkitaJapan 7,2014,475
AkuneJapan 8,4335,240
AomoriJapan 7,0754,397
AsahikawaJapan 6,7594,200
AsosanJapan 8,3085,163
AmmanJordan 10,8076,715
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5825,954
AinaziLatvia 7,7964,845
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,13410,026
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,20110,068
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,58410,306
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9099,886
AtarMauritania 9,7126,035
AgalegaMauritius 15,7419,781
AcapulcoMexico 4,1742,594
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6395,368
AltaiMongolia 8,7445,433
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5255,298
AgadirMorocco 9,0595,629
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7984,846
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3037,645
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7707,314
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3557,056
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2977,020
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9717,439
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2927,017
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4303,375
AgadezNiger 11,2867,013
AsuncionParaguay 10,5176,536
ArequipaPeru 8,8815,518
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1586,312
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2415,121
AradRomania 8,9245,545
AjanRussia 6,0983,790
AldanRussia 6,5224,053
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9855,583
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7124,792
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2643,893
AnadyrRussia 3,8082,366
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3404,561
ArmavirRussia 9,4815,891
AstrakhanRussia 9,4095,847
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4125,227
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9844,961
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7055,410
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8265,485
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8735,514
Abu HamedSudan 12,0807,507
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8327,974
AqiqSudan 12,3467,672
ArbaatSudan 12,1447,546
AromaSudan 12,5557,802
AtbaraSudan 12,2957,640
Abu KamalSyria 10,6356,609
AleppoSyria 10,3766,448
AranyaprathetThailand 11,7137,278
AtakpameTogo 11,7727,315
AdanaTurkey 10,2516,370
AfyonTurkey 9,9526,185
AnkaraTurkey 9,8796,139
AntalyaTurkey 10,1586,312
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3686,443
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0624,388
AberporthUk 7,4044,601
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4024,599
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4235,855
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2025,718
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8687,375
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8677,374
ArtigasUruguay 11,0376,859
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2912,045
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9411,206
Aberdeen, WaUsa 206128
Abilene, TxUsa 2,7071,682
Ada, MnUsa 1,9911,237
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1531,960
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7892,355
Akron, OhUsa 3,3992,112
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9161,190
Albany, GaUsa 3,7892,354
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8582,397
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3871,483
Albion, NeUsa 2,1341,326
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0761,290
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0331,263
Algona, IaUsa 2,3721,474
Alice, TxUsa 3,1921,984
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8522,394
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7901,112
Alma, MiUsa 3,0301,883
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0411,889
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6581,652
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3491,460
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9552,458
Amite, LaUsa 3,4362,135
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,1401,330
Anderson, InUsa 3,1161,936
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6482,267
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5922,232
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1531,960
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 875544
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8872,416
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,3122,680
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6522,269
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4281,509
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 298185
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4821,543
Athens, GaUsa 3,6982,298
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,6402,262
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9842,476
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,3102,678
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3931,487
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8362,383
Augusta, MtUsa 896557
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8611,778
Austin, TxUsa 3,0081,869
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7586,064
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9336,173
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6574,137
AdenYemen 13,0708,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -